Another One Down

th Happy November 10th kiddies! The vile pig molesting murderer of innocents has finally kicked the bucket. Yasser Arafish has gotten nothing close to what he has coming. The worst part of being an aetheist is living in a universe where there's no hell for pieces of shit like this to rot in.

My local CBS affiliate finally mentioned Arafish in the same sentence as terrorist, but insists that he gave up violence in his later years or some such bullshit. Fuckers. MSM continues trying to polish turds.

Well, sod on them. It's time to party. Beer and cig's folks. Cheers!

*update* It also turns out that today is the 229th birthday of the USMC. The death of this swine is a most excellent gift.



Well, I was going to post sooner, but I've been spell-bound by the post election hysteria of the LLL's (and then I had issues with blogger and then I had issues with my computer....). Unless you lost consciousness the night of November 2nd only to awake to see this post, you probably know what I'm talking about.

Okay, this was gonna be a huge round-up post, but when I went to publish it, I had server issues and (because I'm stupid and didn't back up the completed post before I went to publish) lost the whole damn thing minus that paragraph up there. It freakin' sucks, it was a really good freakin' post.



After many technical difficulties, I am back.

Even the South Park guys think you should vote.

Last night some ass backed into my car and drove off.

At some point I'll get to each of the three (by some point I mean later today or tomorrow).
Welcome back to The House of Righteous Anger.